Data › Real Estate Agents

Real Estate Agents in the US: 175,167 Dataset Records

National count: September 1, 2026. City samples: July 16, 2026 to August 4, 2026.
US Real Estate Agents
Business records from public Google Maps listings
175,167 US DATASET RECORDS80 CITY-AREA SAMPLESAVG 4.68 ★

Our US dataset contained 175,167 records for real estate agents on September 1, 2026. The separate city-area samples below contain 131,295 distinct businesses across 80 areas, captured July 16, 2026 to August 4, 2026. Coverage and capture dates differ between these datasets.

How many real estate agents are in the US?

Our US dataset contains 175,167 records for real estate agents as of September 1, 2026. Coverage varies by location and category. Across the separate city-area samples, the average rating is 4.68 stars among rated businesses. Each business is counted once in this average.

Business names with the most locations in the sample

Ranked by distinct listings with the same business name. Matching names can belong to separate businesses.

Business nameDistinct listingsTotal reviews
Real Estate57297
Compass Real Estate52467
Keller Williams Realty48413
Coldwell Banker Realty45397
CBRE41219
Cushman & Wakefield - Commercial Real Estate Services41304

Real Estate Agents by city

Distinct businesses by listed city in these samples. Linked cities have a separate page and CSV preview. Coverage varies by city.

CityBusinessesAvg rating
Las Vegas, Nevada2,3784.56
Dallas, Texas1,7384.55
Chicago, Illinois1,6944.59
Orlando, Florida1,6854.68
Houston, Texas1,5684.56
Austin, Texas1,4194.66
San Diego, California1,4094.73
Brooklyn, New York1,3524.29
Phoenix, Arizona1,3274.55
Tampa, Florida1,2904.64
Atlanta, Georgia1,2604.63
Charlotte, North Carolina1,1624.55
Denver, Colorado1,1434.75
New York, New York1,1274.42
Miami, Florida1,0654.69
Scottsdale, Arizona1,0484.79
Jacksonville, Florida1,0474.56
Raleigh, North Carolina9944.75

City counts come from the listed addresses in these samples. They do not represent every business in each city.

THE CRUSTAPI GUARANTEE

Get Google Maps leads
Or you don’t pay

Pay only for results. Empty results cost nothing.

Try for free

More industries

Counts and ratings come from public Google Maps listings, read at the dates shown. CrustAPI is not affiliated with Google or any business listed.

Public pages only. No logins. No fake accounts.
GDPR COMPLIANTCCPA COMPLIANTSOC 2 IN PROGRESS